What is Manjakani Extract in Skin Care
Guest Post,  Lifestyle,  Skin Care

What is Manjakani Extract in Skin Care

Not many people know what manjakani is, but you may know this herb by the name of Oak Tree. It is identified by various names in many languages, however, the scientific name remains the very same. It is Quercus infectoria. This herb has been bred used in many countries for years, such as India, China and Malaysia. Manjakani isolate is a popular vaginal strengthening herb that women have been using for centuries.

Packed with vitamins A and C, this herb isolate is also loaded with tannins, gallic acid and proteins. This is also known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial effects. Keep reading to find out what makes it quite so beneficial!

Antibacterial and antifungal properties

The astringent, antibacterial and antimicrobial properties of the Manjakan extract are certainly helpful to the intimate female reproductive organs. Most female genital problems are caused by fluid loss, loose vagina and fungal infections, and a single manjakan plant can treat all these problems with its potent substance.

Vaginal tightening properties

The reason that manjakan extract is advantageous for the tightness of the vagina is because of the tannins it contains. Tannins are a material that will have a binding effect on the membranes or vaginal walls, an effect that is generally referred to as an astringent influence that gives a youthful look to the skin. This impact of the leaves of Manjakani has also been tested and analyzed and published in the Journal of Pharmacology.

Combats vaginal dryness

Combats vaginal dryness

The extract of manjakani after topical application to the skin increases the blood flow to the female genitals. Vaginal dryness is closely related to a loss of blood flow and can be reversed if the blood supply starts flowing again. According to many sex researchers, it also eliminates the problem of leukorrhoea and excessive fluid discharge, which hampers the elasticity of the vaginal walls. What’s more, enhanced vaginal hydration leads to an enjoyable sexual experience for many women!

Fixes skin texture and consistency

Sebaceous is an exocrine gland that releases wax and oil from the body. Excessive stimulation of the sebaceous gland will excrete so much oily substance  and this is detrimental for the skin, causing spots and pore blockages. Manjakani’s astringent impact prevents blocked pores and decreases oily skin.

The Bottomline

Antibacterial and antifungal properties

You can use manjakani for a lot of things. Some people say it can even be used to dye your hair a little blacker if you want! However, be careful when you do use it because, like everything else, it can have certain side effects. It can also react with some people’s skin if not tested properly before application. So when you do apply it, use very little amounts at a time and wait for any potential reactions to show up.

If it’s any consolation, side effects are usually very minor and no serious case has been documented. Just make sure you use the herb for what it’s intended to be used for and don’t apply/ingest randomly!

An Aquarius full time Spinster and Poodle mom.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Privacy Policy